Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MileHiCon 48
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MileHiCon 48
WELCOME!
Keep in mind that times, venues and even entire panels will be subject to change. Any schedule changes made after we go to print will appear here, so bookmark it!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room/Area
Guests of Honor
Participants
Partners
Artists, Authors, Speakers & V...
Search
or browse by date + venue
Anime
Art Show
All
Auction
Restricted Access
Autographing
Avistrum
ConSuite
Contests
All
Restricted Access
CosPlay
All
Restricted Access
Events
All
Auction
Contests
Costuming
Critter Crunch
Guests of Honor
Networking
Gaming
Movies & Discussions
Operations
Programming
All
Active
Anime
Art
Books
Contests
Costuming
Dancing
Demo
Discussion
Diversity
Fandom
Fantasy
Gaming
Guests of Honor
Horror
Interactive
Kids
Movies
Music
Paranormal
Private
Reading
Readings
Religious
Science
Science Fiction
Steampunk
Trivia
Writing
Registration
Vendors & Exhibitors
All
Restricted Access
Volunteering
All
Contests
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guests of Honor
Participants
Partners
Artists, Authors, Speakers & V...
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room/Area
Type:
Programming, Reading
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, October 28
3:00pm MDT
Reading: Four Fisted Adventure
Wind River A
Bryan Thomas Schmidt • L. Neil "El Neil" Smith
4:00pm MDT
First Novels: Discussion and Group Reading
Wind River A
Evangeline Denmark • Richard Friesen • Eric James Stone • Wendy Terrien
5:00pm MDT
Space Warfare: Discussion and Group Reading
Mesa Verde A
Kevin Ikenberry • Jonathan Brazee • Carol Hightshoe • Courtney Farrell
7:00pm MDT
The High Frontier: Discussion and Group Reading
Mesa Verde C
Alastair Mayer • Dr. Doug Beason • Robert Williscroft
9:00pm MDT
Stories to Make You Shiver: Discussion & Group Reading
Mesa Verde A
Lou J. Berger • M. H. Boroson • J. A. Campbell • Van Aaron Hughes • Thea Hutcheson
Saturday
, October 29
12:00pm MDT
The DASFA Turkey Readoff Awakens
Mesa Verde A
Tim Simpson • Tim Anderson • Daniel Dvorkin • Arlen Feldman
1:00pm MDT
Blind Submission: The Live Slush Panel
Mesa Verde B
Angie Hodapp • Rachael Acks • Dana Bell • Edward Bryant • Carol Hightshoe • Patrick Swenson
2:30pm MDT
The Reading Game
Grand Mesa
Gordon Garb
3:00pm MDT
Discussion & Short Readings: Short Story Sampler
Wind River B
Stant Litore • Boom Baumgartner • Sue Duff • James Van Pelt
5:00pm MDT
MileHiCon Anthology Discussion & Group Reading
Mesa Verde A
Sam Knight • Aaron Spriggs
Politics, Not Polemics
Wind River B
Catherine Winters • Nathan Beauchamp • Jane M. H. Bigelow • Eytan Kollin • Emily Mah (EM Tippetts)
Sunday
, October 30
10:00am MDT
Other Times Traveled: Discussion & Group Reading
Mesa Verde C
Dana Bell • A.M. Burns • DeAnna Knippling • Eytan Kollin
Young Explorer's Guide Reading
Chasm Creek B
1:00pm MDT
Cyber World Discussion & Group Readings
Mesa Verde C
Joshua Viola • Mario Acevedo • Warren Hammond • Jason Heller • Angie Hodapp • Stephen Graham Jones
3:00pm MDT
Fantasy Realms: Discussion & Group Reading
Mesa Verde C
Ronnie Seagren • Travis Heermann • Christopher Katava • Robin D. Owens
Timezone
MileHiCon 48
America/Denver
Filter By Date
MileHiCon 48
Oct 28
-
30, 2016
Friday
, October 28
Saturday
, October 29
Sunday
, October 30
Filter By Room/Area
Hyatt Regency 7800 E Tufts Ave, Denver, CO, 80237
Sort schedule by Room/Area
Art Show - Grand Mesa Ballroom F
Atrium
Atrium Stage
Author's Co-Op table
Bristlecone
Centennial
Chasm Creek A
Chasm Creek A, Chasm Creek B
Chasm Creek B
Consuite
Gaming Tables
Grand Mesa
hallway
Highlands Amphitheatre
Hotel Pool
Lower Lobby
Main Events - Grand Mesa Ballroom ABC
Mesa Verde A
Mesa Verde B
Mesa Verde C
Operations / Security
outside hotel
Second Floor Atrium
The Bar (Garrity's)
The Hot Tub
The Pool
Vendors Room - Grand Mesa Ballroom DE
Wind River A
Wind River A, Wind River B
Wind River B
Wind Star
Wind Star A
Wind Star B
Filter By Type
Anime
Art Show
All
Auction
Restricted Access
Autographing
Avistrum
ConSuite
Contests
All
Restricted Access
CosPlay
All
Restricted Access
Events
All
Auction
Contests
Costuming
Critter Crunch
Guests of Honor
Networking
Gaming
Movies & Discussions
Operations
Programming
All
Active
Anime
Art
Books
Contests
Costuming
Dancing
Demo
Discussion
Diversity
Fandom
Fantasy
Gaming
Guests of Honor
Horror
Interactive
Kids
Movies
Music
Paranormal
Private
Reading
Readings
Religious
Science
Science Fiction
Steampunk
Trivia
Writing
Registration
Vendors & Exhibitors
All
Restricted Access
Volunteering
All
Contests
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Programming, Reading) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, October 28
Saturday
, October 29
Sunday
, October 30
Venue
Art Show - Grand Mesa Ballroom F
Atrium
Atrium Stage
Author's Co-Op table
Bristlecone
Centennial
Chasm Creek A
Chasm Creek A, Chasm Creek B
Chasm Creek B
Consuite
Gaming Tables
Grand Mesa
hallway
Highlands Amphitheatre
Hotel Pool
Lower Lobby
Main Events - Grand Mesa Ballroom ABC
Mesa Verde A
Mesa Verde B
Mesa Verde C
Operations / Security
outside hotel
Second Floor Atrium
The Bar (Garrity's)
The Hot Tub
The Pool
Vendors Room - Grand Mesa Ballroom DE
Wind River A
Wind River A, Wind River B
Wind River B
Wind Star
Wind Star A
Wind Star B
Session Type
Anime
Art Show
All
Auction
Restricted Access
Autographing
Avistrum
ConSuite
Contests
All
Restricted Access
CosPlay
All
Restricted Access
Events
All
Auction
Contests
Costuming
Critter Crunch
Guests of Honor
Networking
Gaming
Movies & Discussions
Operations
Programming
All
Active
Anime
Art
Books
Contests
Costuming
Dancing
Demo
Discussion
Diversity
Fandom
Fantasy
Gaming
Guests of Honor
Horror
Interactive
Kids
Movies
Music
Paranormal
Private
Reading
Readings
Religious
Science
Science Fiction
Steampunk
Trivia
Writing
Registration
Vendors & Exhibitors
All
Restricted Access
Volunteering
All
Contests
Other Filters
Popular